©2019 by Brookline SEPAC. Proudly created with Wix.com

Using a Touch Phone

CONTACTS

 

We strive to give you up to date information and contacts.
Please let us know if any of this information is incorrect by emailing info@brooklinesepac.org

SEPAC EXECUTIVE COMMITTEE

Co-Chair - Faith Dantowitz

Co-Chair - Linda Monach

Secretary - Lisa Scher

Secretary - Carol Seidman

BROOKLINE SCHOOLS CENTRAL ADMINISTRATION

Interim Superintendent - Ben Lummis

Deputy Superintendent Student Services - Casey Ngo-Miller

Sr. Director of Educational Equity - Kalise Wornum

Director of Autism and Inclusion Programming - Melissa Devine

Transportation - Evan Schwartz

Assistive Technology (covering maternity leave) - Tiffany Jeng

BROOKLINE EARLY EDUCATION (BEEP)

Director of Special Education - Nadene Moll

Interim Principal - Regina Watts

Educational Team Facilitator (ETF) - Lisa Lamont Harris

Educational Team Facilitator (ETF) - Riva Rosenberg

Educational Team Facilitator (ETF) - Sarah Moynihan

Program Coordinator - Margaret Eberhardt

Program Coordinator - Erin Hurney

Social Worker - Danna Leibensperger

SEPAC Liaison - Meredith Ford

BROOKLINE HIGH SCHOOL

Head of School - Anthony Meyer

Assistant Head of School - Hal Mason

Director of Special Education - Wendy Ryder

Educational Team Facilitator (ETF) - Laura Albert

Educational Team Facilitator (ETF) - Coral Rondeau

Educational Team Facilitator (ETF) - Paula Shea

Guidance Department Chair - Darby Neff-Verre

Psychologist - Dr. Matthew Dubois

Psychologist - Dr. Christen Fanelli

Psychologist - Jang Lee

Psychologist - Robin Toback

Winthrop House Coordinator - Owen Minott

Therapeutic Programs Coordinator - Jed Miller 

Alternative Choice Education (ACE) Program Coordinator - Amy Bayer

SEPAC Liaison - Andrea Parzen

SEPAC Liaison - Carol Seidman

SEPAC Liaison - Faith Dantowitz

BAKER SCHOOL

Principal - Torrance Lewis

Vice Principal (K-5) - Joshua Howe

Vice Principal (6-8) - Patricia English-Sand

Special Education Director - Nadene Moll

Educational Team Facilitator - Alison Henry

Guidance (K-2) - Alexa Cuff

Guidance (3-5) - Heather Otero

Guidance (6-8) - Katy Sazama

Psychologist - Bernadette Russomano

Psychologist - Marissa Sloane

Nurse - Ellyn Mulock

Nurse - Diane Purcell

SEPAC Liaison - Linda Monach

COOLIDGE CORNER SCHOOL

Principal - Jennifer Buller

Assistant Principal - Erin Burke

Assistant Principal - Saeed Ola

Assistant Principal - Steven Simolaris

Director of Special Education - Nadene Moll

Educational Team Facilitator (ETF) - Cecile Budlemann

Educational Team Facilitator (ETF) - Liza Martiniello

Guidance - Jennifer Maylone

Guidance - Mary Murphy

Guidance - Jordana Spitz

Psychologist - Bob Babigian

Psychologist - Caitlin McCarthy

Social Worker - Amy Burch

Nurse - Heather McMullan

Nurse - Jana Young

SEPAC Liaison - TBD

DRISCOLL SCHOOL

Principal - Suzie Talukdar

Vice Principal - David Youkilis

Director of Special Education - Emily Frank

Educational Team Facilitator (ETF)- Michelle Plourde

Guidance (K-5) - Carrie Gross (On Maternity Leave)

Guidance (K-5) - Hannah Goldberg

Guidance (6-8) - Hillary McConnell

Psychologist - Stephanie Hughes

Psychologist - Judy Atanasov

Nurse - Marianne Dewing

SEPAC Liaison - Valerie Frias

SEPAC Liaison - Amanda Sullivan-Kramer

HEATH SCHOOL

Principal - Asa Sevelius

Vice Principal - Kirtan Patel

Director Special Education - Nadene Moll

Educational Team Facilitator (ETF) - Jillian Dyment

Guidance - David Chaet

Guidance - Alissa Ovadia

Psychologist - Jennifer Watkins

Psychologist - Marissa Sloane

Nurse - Gail Corcoran

SEPAC Liaison - Mei-An-Tsu

SEPAC Liaison - Miriam Pappas

LAWRENCE SCHOOL

Principal - Monica Crowley

Vice Principal - Peter Cipparone

Vice Principal - Laura Horst

Director Special Education - Emily Frank

Guidance (K-2) - Chloe Wheaton

Guidance (3-5) - Stephanie Connors

Guidance - Shaina Martinez

Psychologist - Angela Lo

Nurse - Hillary Janowski

Nurse - Karen Miller

SEPAC Liaison - TBD

LINCOLN SCHOOL

Principal - Brian Denitzio

Vice Principal - Isabel Gunther

Director of Special Education - Emily Frank

Educational Team Facilitator (ETF) - Kathryn Gallahue

Guidance - Barbara Geller

Guidance - Vivian Perez

Psychologist - Giselle Pisani

Nurse - Mary Kilkelly

SEPAC Liaison - Kelly Tynan

SEPAC Liaison - Mariela Koenig

PIERCE SCHOOL

Principal - Lesley Ryan-Miller

Vice Principal - John Badger

Vice Principal - Jim Stoddard

Vice Principal - Jamie Yadoff

Director of Special Education - Emily Frank

Educational Team Facilitator - Kerrilyn McCarthy

Guidance (K-3) - Tim Hintz

Guidance (4-5) - Amy Reed

Guidance (6-8) - Kate Sullivan

Psychologist - Lindsay Bastable

Nurse - Mary D'Amore

Nurse - Tara Anyaosah

RUNKLE SCHOOL

Principal - Genteen Jean-Michel

Vice Principal - Donna Finnegan

Director of Special Education - Melissa Devine

Director of Autism and Inclusion Programming - Melissa Devine

Educational Team Facilitator (ETF) - Michiko Hattori

Educational Team Facilitator (ETF) - Liza Martiniello

Guidance (K-4) - Lauren Vulcano

Guidance (5-8) - Rebecca Sneider

Psychologist - Rachel Mekler

Nurse - Janet Campbell

SEPAC Liaison - Wendy Estrada

SEPAC Liaison - Faith Dantowitz

SEPAC Liaison - Adam Smith

OUT OF DISTRICT PLACEMENTS

Out of District Coordinator - Kristen Beaupre

SEPAC Liaison - Lisa Scher